Menu
Home Page Shakespeare Primary School “It is not in the stars to hold our destiny but in ourselves.” William Shakespeare

Who's Who

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Laura Willan - Head Teacher
Senior Management Team 2 Wendy Mather - Assistant Head Teacher KS2
Senior Management Team 3 Sam Mooney - Assistant Head Teacher KS1
Senior Management Team 4 Philippa Fellows - School Business Manager
Senior Management Team 5 Michelle Dale - SENCO
Senior Management Team 6 Joanna Newson - Supp Manager/Associate Teacher
Senior Management Team 7 Clare Wilson - Family Learning Mentor
Come and meet the staff at our school.

Admin and Support Staff

Admin and Support Staff 1 Philippa Fellows - School Business Manager
Admin and Support Staff 2 Janette Larkin - Business Support Officer
Admin and Support Staff 3 Emma Brooks - Business Support Officer
Admin and Support Staff 4 Debbie Carpenter - Business Support Officer
Admin and Support Staff 5 Donna Lewis - Business Support Officer/HLTA
Admin and Support Staff 6 Richard Griffiths - Site Supervisor
Admin and Support Staff 7 Nicola Alderson - Business Support Officer
Admin and Support Staff 8 Anne Holloway - Reprographics/Office Support
Admin and Support Staff 9 Ian Sinclair - IT Technician

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Sam Mooney - Reception
Teaching Staff 2 Helen Hayton - Reception
Teaching Staff 3 Sarah Treece-Birch- Year 1
Teaching Staff 4 Katie Johnson - Year 1
Teaching Staff 5 Laura Hickson - Year 2
Teaching Staff 6 Steven Hobley - Year 2
Teaching Staff 7 Claire Allcock - Year 3
Teaching Staff 8 Paula Haughton - Year 3
Teaching Staff 9 Bethany Brady - Year 4
Teaching Staff 10 Charlotte Helsby - Year 4
Teaching Staff 11 Rick Howarth - Year 5
Teaching Staff 12 Pierre McCann - Year 5
Teaching Staff 13 Wendy Mather - Year 6
Teaching Staff 14 Roy Clarke - Year 6
Teaching Staff 15 Helen Bielec - Year 4, PPA, Intervention
Teaching Staff 16 Helen Peters - Year 2, French

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Donna Lewis - HLTA
Teaching Assistants 2 Sally Dawson - Reception
Teaching Assistants 3 Mandy McNaught - Reception
Teaching Assistants 4 Heather Coleman - Reception
Teaching Assistants 5 Anne Holloway - Class & Office Support
Teaching Assistants 6 Mandy Worthington - Reception
Teaching Assistants 7 Amanda Wright - Year 1 and Nurture
Teaching Assistants 8 Liz Horsley - Year 1
Teaching Assistants 9 Donna Acton-Kennedy - Year 1
Teaching Assistants 10 Beth Willan - Year 2
Teaching Assistants 11 Nicola Rhodes - Year 2
Teaching Assistants 12 Nicky Alderson - Year 3/Office support
Teaching Assistants 13 Julie Booth - Year 4
Teaching Assistants 14 Jen Crellin - Year 4
Teaching Assistants 15 Kelly Cornwell - Year3/5
Teaching Assistants 16 Lucy Mansell - Year 3/5, FLM Assistant
Teaching Assistants 17 Rachel Wilkinson - Year 5
Teaching Assistants 18 Jaimie Duncan - Year 5
Teaching Assistants 19 Victoria Mitchell - Year 6
Teaching Assistants 20 Angela Cherry - Year 6
Teaching Assistants 21 Leanne Briggs - Year 6

Welfare Staff

Welfare Staff 1 Jean Laithwaite-Bond
Welfare Staff 2 Anne Allen
Welfare Staff 3 Jane Clarke
Welfare Staff 4 Helen Collins
Welfare Staff 5 Ann Hall
Welfare Staff 6 Anne Holloway

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 School Cook - Michelle Howard
Kitchen Staff 2 Kitchen Assistant - Carol-Anne Hirst
Kitchen Staff 3 Kitchen Assistant - Michelle Bradshaw
Kitchen Staff 4 Kitchen Assistant - Julie Fuller
Top